|
|
Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] An Adjustment. Royston, Hertfordshire.: The Golden Head Press. 1955 Limited/Numbered. Private Press. Signed by Author. Crown octavo, blue wrappers. A limited edition of 150 copies, this copy is numbered 112 and is initialed by Siegfried Sassoon. Foreword by Philip Grosse. Front wrapper is nearly detached at spine fold. Price:
300.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sassoon, Siegfried. Memoirs of a Fox-Hunting Man. London. Faber and Faber. 1944 Cloth Very Good With Dustwrapper Reprint. Duodecimo (7.5in x 5.25in) red cloth with black titling to spine. 255pp. Spine and top edge are a little faded and top edge is bumped. Else a clean copy in Vg condition in a dustjacket that is worn and torn. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Owen, Wilfred. (introduced by Siegfried Sassoon). Poems. London. Chatto and Windus. 1920 First Edition Cloth Very Good First edition. Octavo (8.5in x 6.75in) red cloth with title label to spine. ix, 33pp. Spine and a small portion of the boards are faded. There is light edge wear and a small superficial tear to the cloth at the heel of the spine between spine and top board. The endpapers, title page and two text pages (pp vi and vii) are toned. Gift note to endpaper is dated Christmas 1920. Overall, an attractive copy in Vg condition. The entire works of Owen, established him as the best war poet in English, and probably world literature. Here in the First edition, published two years after his death, is the collection prepared and edited by Edith Sitwell and Siegfried Sassoon. Price:
3200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Sassoon, Siegfried. Sherston's Progress. London. Faber and Faber. 1936 First Edition Cloth Very Good First edition. Duodecimo (7.5in x 5in) blue cloth with gilt titling to spine. 280pp. Lightly rubbed to edges and folds with spine. Else a clean copy in vg condition. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Sassoon, Siegfried. Siegfried's Journey. 1916-1920. New York. Viking. 1946 Cloth Very Good Very Good Octavo (8.75in x 5.75in) green cloth with title label to spine and blindstamp of publishers device to top board. 338pp. A clean copy in Vg condition in a dustjacket that is lightly chipped to edges, with a larger chip to the heel of the spine and is near Vg. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Sassoon, Siegfried. The Heart's Journey. London. Heinemann. 1931 Cloth Very Good Reprint. Duodecimo (7.5in x 5in) blue cloth with gilt titling to spine and top board. 45pp. Edges foxed. Very lightly rubbed to head and heel of spine and small nick to fore-edge of top board. Internally clean and Vg. This volume of poetry was first published in 1928. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Antiquarius.com Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Bagbooks.com Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Beaglebooks.com Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Beckhambooks.com Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Bibliodisia.com Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Blackflamebooks.co.uk Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Booksofparadise.net Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on C-books.co.uk Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Carmsrarebooks.com Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Christianbooksaustralia.com Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Clentbooks.co.uk Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Cupboardmaker.com Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Georgejefferybooks.com
| Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Grendelbooks.com Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Highbarnbooks.co.uk Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Hoffmansbookshop.com Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Infinitybooksjapan.com Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Johnbalebooks.com Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Jrfinebooks.com Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Leftcoastbooks.us Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Magdalenbooks.co.uk Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Marblehillbooks.com Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Midwaybook.com Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Ozzbooks.com.au Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Polesworthbookshop.com Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Psychobabel.eu Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Retrieverbooks.com.au
| Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Rwmilitarybooks.com Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Sandyaco.com Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Schoonerbooks.com Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Serendipitybooks.com.au Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Spyglassbooks.co.uk Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Thebookscene.com Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Theglasskey.co.uk Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Tulsabooksinc.com Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Uncommonbooksonline.com Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Vagabondbooks.com Sassoon, Siegfried. [S.S.] on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|