RobinsRareBooks

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Hillerman, Tony. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hillerman, Tony. Coyote Waits.
New York.: Harper and Row. 1990 
First edition, stated. First printing. Octavo, maroon cloth backstrip and burnt orange boards with titling to spine and geometric device to top board. 292pp. Fine in a dustwrapper that is also fine. Murder, mystery and treasure in the southwest amongst the Navajo people.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hillerman, Tony. Finding Moon.
New York.: HarperCollins. 1995 
First edition, stated. First printing. Octavo, black cloth backstrip and blue boards with titling to spine and mask device to top board. 319pp. Fine in a dustwrapper that has a residual mark from a label, but is otherwise near fine. Mayhem in Southeast Asia and the China Sea.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hillerman, Tony. Sacred Clowns.
New York.: HarperCollins. 1993 
First edition, stated. First printing. Octavo, oatmeal cloth backstrip and tan boards with titling to spine and oval device to top board. 305pp. Fine in a dustwrapper that is near fine. A mystery set in the southwest concerning a murder on the Navajo Reservation.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hillerman, Tony. Talking God.
New York.: Harper and Row. 1989 
First edition, stated. First printing. Octavo, dark blue cloth backstrip and tan boards with titling to spine and lozenge device to top board. 239pp. Fine in a dustwrapper that is also fine. A mystery set in the southwest and about the Navajo people.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hillerman, Tony. Talking God.
London.: Michael Joseph. 1990 
First Thus. First UK edition, stated. Octavo, black cloth with gilt titling to spine. 239pp. Pages beginning to tan, else near Fine in a dustwrapper that is also near fine. A mystery set in the southwest and about the Navajo people.  
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hillerman, Tony. on Abooktrader.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Hillerman, Tony. on Bluecatbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Bookarc.com.au
Hillerman, Tony. on Brickroadbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Brookingsbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Cardinalbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Cheapread.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Hillerman, Tony. on Cozybookcellar.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Crazy4bookz.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Cupboardmaker.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Eurolibros.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Film-tvtieins.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Foxfirebooks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Goodwillbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Hkbooksonline.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Kathmandubooks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Hillerman, Tony. on Leonsbookstore.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Marblehillbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Maydaybooks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Mysterymikes.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Orielisbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Patbookman.net
Hillerman, Tony. on Penobscotbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Riversedgebooks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Sceneofthecrime.net
Hillerman, Tony. on Storbecks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Tenbestbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Thebookishpelican.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Topshelfbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Vagabondbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Waverlybooks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Websterbookstore.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Wintertimebooks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Wisestreetbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Yeoldemagazineshoppe.com
Hillerman, Tony. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@robinsrarebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com