RobinsRareBooks

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Tomlinson, H M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tomlinson, H M. All Our Yesterdays.
London: Heinemann. 1930 Limited/Numbered Cloth Signed by Author
Limited/Numbered. Signed by Author. 8vo, beige cloth 539pp. teg. spine is somewhat darkened and head of spine is rubbbed. A limited edition of 1025 copies on hand made paper, this is number 324. It is signed by the author. Many pages are uncut. 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tomlinson, H M. Norman Douglas.
New York.: Harper Bros. 1931 
First edition, stated. Octavo, black cloth backstrip and pink boards with title label to spine. 78pp. Name to endpaper. Sunned to top portion of boards and slightly frayed to head of spine, else tight and Vg.  
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tomlinson, H M. Norman Douglas.
New York.: Harper Bros. 1931 
First edition, stated. Octavo, black cloth backstrip and pink boards with title label to spine. 78pp. Bookplate to endpaper. Slightly bumped to forecorners, else tight and Vg in a dustwrapper that has loss to spine.  
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Tomlinson, H M., Illustrated by H Charles Tomlinson. Out of Soundings.
London: Heinemann. 1931 Limited/Numbered Boards Signed by Author
Limited/Numbered. Signed by Author & Illustrator. Octavo, green cloth 308pp. teg. spine is rather faded. Grubby, but sound slipcase illustrated by H Charles Tomlinson. A limited edition of 275 copies, this is numbered 161 and is signed by the author and the illlustrator. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tomlinson, H M. (illustrated by Kerr Eby). Tide Marks. Being Some Records of a Journey to the Beaches of the Moluccas and the Forest of Malaya in 1923.
New York. Harper and Brothers. 1924 First Edition 
First edition. Octavo, red cloth with gilt titling to spine and gilt illustration to top board. [x], 295pp. 16 illustrations. Gilt to spine is somewhat dulled while that to top board, while slightly shelfworn remains bright. Erased name to endpaper. Else a clean copy that is Vg.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Tomlinson, H M. War Books. A Lecture Given at Manchester University February 15, 1929.
Cleveland, Ohio. The Rowfant Club. Limited/Numbered 
Small octavo, red-brown cloth spine and black and white patterned boards with gilt titling to black title label on spine. Top edge gilt. 36pp. A limited edition of 215 copies, of which this copy is numbered 137. Bookplate to pastedown. Very slightly rubbed to forecorners, else a near Fine copy in a slipcase that has some shelfwear and is vg. The author, with a defter touch than is usual in his work, evokes the horror and sadness of the First World War.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Tomlinson, H M. War Books. A Lecture Given at Manchester University February 15, 1929.
Cleveland, Ohio. The Rowfant Club. Limited/Numbered 
Small octavo, red-brown cloth spine and black and white patterned boards with gilt titling to black title label on spine. Top edge gilt. 36pp. A limited edition of 215 copies, of which this copy is numbered 169. Very slightly rubbed to forecorners, else a Vg copy in a slipcase that has some shelfwear and is vg. The author, with a defter touch than is usual in his work, evokes the horror and sadness of the First World War.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tomlinson, H M. on Bagotbooks.com
Tomlinson, H M. on Betterbookgetter.com
Tomlinson, H M. on Brickroadbooks.com
Tomlinson, H M. on Brooklynbooks.us
Tomlinson, H M. on Bythebooklc.com
Tomlinson, H M. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Tomlinson, H M. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Tomlinson, H M. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Tomlinson, H M. on Ctrarebooks.com
Tomlinson, H M. on Cupboardmaker.com
Tomlinson, H M. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Tomlinson, H M. on Dunbarbooks.com
Tomlinson, H M. on Dustwrappers.com
Tomlinson, H M. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Tomlinson, H M. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Tomlinson, H M. on Firsteditiontoo.com
Tomlinson, H M. on Georgejefferybooks.com
Tomlinson, H M. on Goldringbooks.com
Tomlinson, H M. on Grendelbooks.com
Tomlinson, H M. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Tomlinson, H M. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Tomlinson, H M. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Tomlinson, H M. on Johnbalebooks.com
Tomlinson, H M. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Tomlinson, H M. on Leonsbookstore.com
Tomlinson, H M. on Midwaybook.com
Tomlinson, H M. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Tomlinson, H M. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Tomlinson, H M. on Nealfinebooks.com
Tomlinson, H M. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Tomlinson, H M. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Tomlinson, H M. on Oldscrolls.com
Tomlinson, H M. on Peakirkbooks.com
Tomlinson, H M. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Tomlinson, H M. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Tomlinson, H M. on Riversedgebooks.com
Tomlinson, H M. on Schoonerbooks.com
Tomlinson, H M. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Tomlinson, H M. on Thebookishpelican.com
Tomlinson, H M. on Thebooksend.com
Tomlinson, H M. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Tomlinson, H M. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Tomlinson, H M. on Wheenobooks.com
Tomlinson, H M. on Williamglynn.co.uk
Tomlinson, H M. on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@robinsrarebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com