RobinsRareBooks

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Le Gallienne, Richard. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Le Gallienne, Richard. Old Love Stories Retold.
London: John Lane. The Bodley Head, 1924 
First edition. Crown octavo, blue cloth. Fifteen stories of the great loving relationships in the artistic world, including John Keats and Fanny Brawne, Robert Browning and Elizabeth Barrett, MichaelAngelo and Vittoria Colonna and concluding with the old age controversy "Est-elle brune? Est-elle blonde?"  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Le Gallienne, Richard Prose Fancies.
Elkin Mathews and John Lane London; Putnams Sons New York. 1894 
First edition. Octavo, blue cloth. One inch tear to cloth on lower hinge at head of spine. Lithographed portrait of the author by R Wilson Steer. A volume of essays.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Le Gallienne, Richard. The Book Bills of Narcissus.
Derby (UK): Frank Murray, 1892 
Second edition. Crown octavo, blue cloth. Bevelled edges. Teg. Lightly rubbed. Head and heel of spine bumped.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Le Gallienne, Richard. The Book Bills of Narcissus.
London: John Lane, 1895 
The revised third edition with a new Chapter five. Frontispiece by Robert Fowler. Crown octavo, recently rebound in blue cloth (fine). Contents a little grubby.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Le Gallienne, Richard. The Love Letters of The King or, The Life Romantic.
Boston: Little Brown and Co, 1901 
First edition. Crown octavo, green cloth with gilt decorations in an attractive style that anticipates "art nouveau". Teg. Spine a little darkened and owners inscriptions to free endpaper, else vg.  
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Le Gallienne, Richard. The Quest of the Golden Girl.
New York and London.: John Lane. The Bodley Head, 1920 
Crown octavo, green cloth with a repeated pattern. Near vg.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Le Gallienne, Richard. The Religion of a Literary Man (Religio Scriptoris).
Elkin Mathews (London) and Putnams Sons (New York), 1893 
First edition. Crown octavo, blue cloth. Two splash marks to front board.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Le Gallienne, Richard. [Grant Richards] The Religion of a Literary Man.
London and New York: Elkin Mathews and Putnams Sons, 1893 
First edition. Crown Octavo, blue cloth. 119pp + 15 pp publishers catalogue which is uncut. Vg.  
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Le Gallienne, Richard. The Religion of a Literary Man.
London: Elkin Mathews, 1893 
First edition Crown octavo, blue cloth. Bumped. Edges untrimmed. Ten essays on the philosphy of spirituality.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Le Gallienne, Richard. The Romantic 90s.
London & New York.: G P Putnams Sons. 1926 
First edition. Octavo, blue cloth. Light foxing and some blurred marks to the endpapers and preliminaries.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Le Gallienne, Richard. Vanishing Roads and other essays.
New York and London.: Putnams Sons, 1915 
First edition. Crown octavo, blue cloth with gilt titling and decoration. Teg. Spine a shade darkened  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Le Gallienne, Richard. on Arccbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Beasleybooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Bibliodisia.com
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Bluejacketbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Bluemountainbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Brookingsbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Brownsbooks.ca
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Chapter1.co.za
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Chicagorare.com
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Claytonbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Ctrarebooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Cupboardmaker.com
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Gloversbookery.com
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Grendelbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Guthriebooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Hammondsbooks.net
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Hardingsbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Idahojims.com
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Johnbalebooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Joslu.com
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Jrfinebooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Leurabooks.com.au
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Notquitenewstuff.com
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Opendoorbooks.us
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Paulfosterbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Russellbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Schoonerbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Thebookscene.com
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Thebooksend.com
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Therobbinn.co.uk
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Trivillagebooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Vintage-books.com
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Wheenobooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard. on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@robinsrarebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie