RobinsRareBooks

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Milton, Ernest. (prologue by Walter de la Mare). Christopher Marlowe. A Play in Five Acts.
London. Constable. 1924 First Edition Very Good 
First edition. Octavo (8.75in x 7in) white cloth with blue pictorial stamp and titling to top board and spine. 227pp. The prologue is in verse. Top edge blue. Some pages untrimmed to fore-edge. Bumped to corners. Else a bright clean copy that is Vg+ in a dustwrapper that is chipped and frayed to edges, but is near Vg.  
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 de la Mare, Walter. Ding Dong Bell.
London: Selwyn and Blount, 1924 
First edition. Octavo, red cloth. Spine sunned. Title label faded and chipped. Replacement title lable tipped-in at rear. Ruari McLeans copy.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 de la Mare, Walter. Inward Companion.
London: Faber & Faber, 1951 Cloth With Dustwrapper 
(2nd impression) Octavo, blue cloth, 97pp. Vg in chipped dw. Most pages uncut 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 de la Mare, Walter. Motley and other poems.
London: Constable. 1921 
Fourth impression. Crown octavo, blue boards. Viii+75pp. Near Vg  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 de la Mare, Walter. O Lovely England.
London: Faber and Faber, 1953 First Edition Very Good 
First edition. Octavo, green cloth. Endpapers slightly browned, else vg in vg dustwrapper. A collection of poetry  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 de la Mare, Walter. Peacock Pie
London: Constable and Company, 1930 
1930 reprint Octavo in chipped and creased dw. Prelims a little browned, book is otherwise vg.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 de la Mare, Walter. Peacock Pie.
London & New York: Constable and Company 
1926 reprint. Octavo, blue boards Head and heel of spine rubbed.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 de la Mare, Walter. Poems 1919 to 1934.
London.: Constable. 1935 First Edition Cloth With Dustwrapper 
First edition. Duodecimo, grey cloth. Vg in dustwrapper which is sunned to spine. Dustwrapper is mildly frayed to head of spine. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 de la Mare, Walter., Illustrated by Bold Stuff and Nonsense and So On.
London: Constable, 1927 First Edition Cloth With Dustwrapper 
First Edition. Duodecimo, green cloth in torn dw. Woodcuts by Bold. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 de la Mare, Walter. The Burning Glass and other poems.
London: Faber and Faber, 1945 
Second impression. Octavo, green cloth, faded to spine in chipped dw. 106pp. Most pages uncut.  
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 de la Mare, Walter. The Burning Glass and Other Poems.
London & New York: Faber & Faber, 1945 
First edition. Octavo, green cloth. 106pp Sunned to spine and edges, else Vg.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 de la Mare, Walter. The Listeners.
London: Constable, 1912 Cloth 
de la Mare, Walter. The Listeners. Constable and Company. London. 1912. First edition. 16mo, red cloth with squared gilt ruling to top edge and gilt titling to top board and spine. Top edge gilt. ix, 92pp. Previous owners name to endpaper (dated 1912). A Vg copy that is lightly toned to the pages with very light scuffing to the boards and a small bump to the bottom edge. Binding is just beginning to lose the depth of red to the folds on the spine and to the head and heel of the spine. The binding is sound and is not frayed or faded. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 de la Mare, Walter. The Veil and other poems.
London: Constable, 1921 
First Edition. (1st edition) Duodecimo, decorated boards. 92pp. Rubbed to head and tail of spine. Title label illegible  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 De La Mare, Walter. Time Passes and Other Poems.
London. Faber and Faber. 1942 
First edition. Wrappers with dustwrapper over light card. 79pp. Spine is sunned, else Vg. Dustwrapper has tear to spine and is faded.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 de la Mare, Walter. Winged Chariot.
London: Faber & Faber, 1951 First Edition Cloth With Dustwrapper 
First Edition. Wide octavo, yellow cloth. 64pp. Cloth is gently faded to spine and margins. Dw has a closed tear and is faded to spine and margins 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on 95bellstreet.com
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Antiquarius.com
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Bagotbooks.com
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Bbrownandassoc.net
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Beckhambooks.com
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Betterbookgetter.com
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Bibliotique.us
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Bookarc.com.au
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Boox.ca
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Byblos.uk.com
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Cindyabrahambooks.com
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Elpinarillobooks.com
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Eveleighbooks.com
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Goldringbooks.com
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Hkbooksonline.com
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Horsebooksplus.com
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Johnbalebooks.com
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Jrfinebooks.com
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Kathmandubooks.com
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Leftcoastbooks.us
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Marblehillbooks.com
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Montclairbookcenter.com
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Nansbookshop.biz
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Notquitenewstuff.com
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Resourcebooks.net
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Riversedgebooks.com
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Rodneysbookstore.com
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Three-spires.com
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Vagabondbooks.com
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Wheenobooks.com
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Williamglynn.co.uk
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Wisestreetbooks.com
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Milton, Ernest. (prologue By Walter De La Mare). on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@robinsrarebooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com